The Laserie Medical Aesthetic Clinic — Algonquin, IL

The Laserie

Medical Aesthetic Services

Helping you reveal your best skin with advanced laser technology.

Scroll
Luxury Laser Treatments Clinical Expertise Personalized Care
Reading your photo...
NowYour photo now
PredictedPredicted after a plan of care

A friendly automated first read, not a medical opinion. Your specialist gives the real assessment in person. Your photo is used only for this read and is never stored.

Book my complimentary consultation

Almost there

Enter your details and your read appears right away. Our specialist will follow up personally.

We never share your details.
How it works

Three easy steps.

01

Pick an area

Choose laser hair, tattoo removal, or facial skin, then add a clear, bright photo.

02

See your read

Get a friendly first impression with a few simple scores in seconds.

03

Book your plan

Come in for a complimentary consultation and a real, personal plan.

Popular Treatments

Treatments our clients come back for.

Laser hair removal treatment at The Laserie

Laser Hair Removal

Smooth, long lasting results across face and body, in comfortable sessions.

From$100 Book
Laser tattoo removal at The Laserie

Tattoo Removal

Fading unwanted ink gently and fully, with numbing included in every service.

From$250 Book
The Laserie signature laser facial with the GentleMax Pro Plus

The Laserie Signature Laser Facial Rejuvenation

A red carpet ready laser treatment that gently smooths fine lines, reduces redness, and stimulates collagen for clearer, brighter, more refreshed skin with immediate glow.

From$150 Book
Laser skin rejuvenation and tightening treatment

Skin Rejuvenation and Tightening

Firmer, smoother skin using gentle laser energy that works over time.

From$200 Book
Melasma and pigmentation laser treatment

Melasma

Evening out stubborn pigment with a careful, patient plan for lasting clarity.

From$350 Book
Members save

The Laserie Membership

Two treatments every month, on one calm gold rate. A 12 month membership made for regulars.

Per month$200 Join
Menu and pricing

Build your plan, see your estimate.

Tap any treatment below to add it. Your estimate updates as you go, then book a complimentary consultation to confirm your plan.

Tap to add  ·  tap again to remove
Laser Hair Removal

Smooth, long lasting results

Comfortable sessions for face and body. Packages include 6 treatments.

Face
Lip$100
Chin$100
Neck, Beard Line, Hairline$200
Lower Face$200
Full Face$250
Full Face and Neck$350
Body
Underarms$150
Bikini$150
Brazilian$200
Brazilian Plus$250
Buttocks$150
Chest$250
Abdomen$250
Arms$250
Upper or Lower Back$300
Full Back$350
Legs$350
Lower Legs$200
Hands and Feet$100
Full BodyPer request
Packages, include 6 treatments

Small

$500

Six treatments for a small area.

Medium

$1,500

Six treatments for a medium area.

Large

$1,900

Six treatments for a large area.

Laserie Ladies Package

$4,000

Underarms, Brazilian, and Legs together.

Touch up treatments after your first 6 are 50% off. Shaving service $50.

Tattoo Removal

Fading unwanted ink

Gentle, thorough removal. Numbing is included with any tattoo removal service.

Small$250
Medium$350
Large$450
Extra Large$500
Eyebrows$300
Ink Blowout Correction$300
Numbing$150
Packages, include 8 treatments

Small

$1,800

Eight treatments for a small tattoo.

Medium

$2,500

Eight treatments for a medium tattoo.

Large

$3,400

Eight treatments for a large tattoo.

Eyebrows

$800

Two to four treatments for eyebrows.

Numbing is included with any tattoo removal service.

Rejuvenation

Glow, tighten, and renew

Facials, resurfacing, and microneedling for fresh, healthy skin.

Laserie Signature Facial$150
Laserie Facial Package, 4$500
Laser Skin Tightening$200
Acne Scar and Scar TreatmentFrom $150
Acne Laser Facial$200
Laserie Resolve Resurfacing$350
Resolve Resurfacing Package, 4$1,200
Exceed Medical Microneedling$300
Microneedling Package, 4$1,000
Pigmentation

Even, clear tone

Careful treatment for sun damage, melasma, and stubborn pigment.

Sun Damage and Diffuse Pigmentation$250
Pigment Package$800
Single LesionFrom $100
Melasma$350
Melasma Package, 8 treatments$2,500
Body Pigmentation Treatment$300
Vascular

Calm redness and vessels

Gentle treatment for facial vessels, leg veins, redness, and rosacea.

Facial Vessels$150
Facial Vessel Package, 4$500
Leg Veins$200
Leg Vein Package, 4$650
Cherry Angioma$100
Diffuse Redness and Rosacea$200
Redness Package, 4 treatments$600
Port Wine Stains and HemangiomasConsultation

Treat often? Become a member.

Two treatments every month for $200, or $2,000 for the whole year.

Why The Laserie

Real results, with real care.

Advanced Laser Technology

Modern lasers chosen to suit different skin tones and treatment goals.

Customized Treatment Plans

A plan built around your skin, your goals, and your pace, never a template.

Clinical Expertise

Honest advice and a careful hand, so every session feels safe and clear.

Personalized Care

Small on purpose, so every visit feels calm, private, and personal.

12 month membership

Two treatments every month.

$200 per month or $2,000 for the year

Simple, generous, and easy to keep. Choose monthly or pay once for the year and relax.

Join the Membership
How it works

Simple from the very first visit.

01

Join in a minute

Start your membership online or on your next visit. No long forms, no fuss.

02

Two treatments monthly

Book two treatments each month across the areas you want to work on.

03

See real progress

Regular sessions are how laser works best, so your results build month over month.

  • Two treatments every month, your choice of area.
  • One calm gold rate, monthly or paid for the year.
  • Priority booking for members.
  • A plan built around your skin and your goals.

Ready to make it a habit?

Join today, or book a complimentary consultation and we will help you choose.

The calm treatment space at The Laserie
Our story

Twenty years of expertise, one calm studio.

The Laserie is an advanced medical laser practice built on twenty years of hands on experience. Every treatment is performed by licensed clinical professionals with deep training in laser procedures, laser physics, skin anatomy, patient assessment, treatment planning, and laser safety.

We customize every plan using evidence based protocols and advanced medical laser technology, so your results are safe, effective, and natural looking. No pressure, no confusing packages, no rushing you out the door.

The Laserie operates under the direct oversight of a licensed Physician Medical Director, so every treatment meets the highest standards of clinical safety, compliance, and care.

What we stand for

Three things we never rush.

Luxury Laser Treatments

A calm, elevated experience with advanced lasers chosen for real results.

Clinical Expertise

Careful hands and honest advice, so every session feels safe and clear.

Personalized Care

A plan built around your skin, your goals, and your pace, never a template.

The space

Quiet, private, and yours.

Signature laser facial at The Laserie
Candela GentleMax Pro Plus laser
Laser tattoo removal
Skin rejuvenation and tightening treatment
Kelcey, founder of The Laserie

Founder and lead specialist

Twenty years of experience

Two decades of advanced laser and medical grade skin care, with a focus on safe, natural looking results and honest, personal care. Full introduction coming soon.

Dr. Cory Melon, Physician Medical Director

Dr. Cory Melon

Physician Medical Director

Dr. Melon trained in Internal Medicine at West Suburban Medical Center and specialized in Geriatric Medicine at Loyola University Medical Center. He is passionate about overseeing wellness and aesthetic practices with a focus on high standards of patient care and safety.

Visit us

Find us in Algonquin.

Talk to us

We are a small studio and we reply personally.

Call or text(224) 339 4567
Address2390 Esplanade Drive
Rinata Suites Suite 100, The Laserie Medical Suite 15
Algonquin, IL 60102
HoursMon to Fri 10am to 7pm
Sat 10am to 4pm, Sun closed
Instagram@thelaserie

Send a note

Tell us what you would like to work on and we will get back to you.

We never share your details. This form connects to our booking platform at launch.

Your consultation is complimentary.

Tell us what you would like to work on. We will listen, and build a plan with no pressure.

Your estimate
$0
Final pricing confirmed at your consultation
Book this plan
Book Now